Privacy Policy - ohueno – kyiv based trademark Privacy Policy
menu

Basket

Basket

en
Basket
0

Privacy Policy

General provisions

The data of https://ohueno-official.com/ (hereinafter – the “Site”) is managed by an individual entrepreneur Bezhan Iurii Iuriiovych (TIN 3058514899), who is registered and valid entrepreneur in accordance with the requirements of the laws of Ukraine (hereinafter – the “Company”). The company treats with great respect the confidential (personal) information of all persons without exception who visited the Website, as well as those who use the services provided by the Website; due to the above-mentioned the Company strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and providing the most comfortable conditions for using the Website services for each user. 

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establishes the procedure for the Company’s processing of personal data, the types of personal data collected, the purposes of using such personal data, the Company’s interaction with third parties, security measures for the protection of personal data, access conditions to personal data, as well as contact information for the user to access, amend, block or delete their personal data and handle any questions you may have regarding personal data protection practices.

 

Collecting and using personal data

The owner and administrator of the personal data of the Website users is an individual entrepreneur Iurii Iuriiovych Bezhan. 

When using the Website services, the Company processes the user’s data, namely: – data provided by the user both when filling out registration forms and when using the services; – cookie files; – IP addresses; — parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User — agent). The company collects only those personal data (for example, your first and last name, login and access password, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) you knowingly and voluntarily provided as a subject of personal data for the purpose of using the Website services, which in accordance with the requirements of the law means the consent of the personal data owner to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing formulated in this Policy. 

When visiting the website, all logins to the system are recorded. Other information about user traffic is not processed or not stored. 

Take note that: the company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary to fulfil the request of the personal data owner. In any case, when non-mandatory information is requested, the user will be notified of this when collecting such information. The company does not collect any information for the processing of which certain requirements are established by law, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions for committing a crime or convictions for criminal punishment, as well as data on health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (according to the Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”). The company collects data on the statistics of visits to the Website. The information may contain information about the connection, traffic, the user’s browser, as well as about the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and being on the Website.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that are sent to a web browser and stored on the user’s device. Such devices may include a computer, mobile phone or other device used by a user to visit the Website. Cookies can be permanent (they are called persistent cookies) and are stored on the computer until the user deletes them, or temporary (such cookies are called session cookies), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into primary (they are set directly by the visited Website) and third-party (set by other websites).

It is important:

  • cookie data is updated when the user visits the Website again;
  • in most cases, the default web browser allows cookies to be automatically stored on the user’s device;
  • disabling cookies may result in limited access to published materials and/or poor functioning of the Website services.

The Company cares about its users and tries to make the stay on the Website as comfortable as possible, and for this purpose the Company needs to analyse the behaviour, preferences and interests of the user with the help of cookies. Such an analysis will help the Company to improve the experience of interaction with the Website, to determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service. According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, the company uses the following categories of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies are required for the user to move around the web page and when using certain services, for example, for accessing protected pages, registration and authorization, performing a search on the Website.

They also remember the user’s previous actions when going to the previous page in the same session. Operational cookies aggregate information about how the Website is used. This data is stored on the user’s device between browser sessions. Examples of such data may be the following metrics: time spent on the Website, most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the site were most interesting to the user, how effective this or that advertising and/or marketing campaign is, etc. All information collected using operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties authorized by the web resource and exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes. 

Functionality cookies are used to save settings or configurations that are stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: tracking of recommended text, graphics, audio and video material, in order to avoid repeated display, management of targeted advertising, evaluation of the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about the user’s visit to other resources during transitions, as well as other parameters of the Website setting.

Tracking files (tracking) of third-party services and analytics services: For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Website, the Company uses services owned by other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Instagram, Alphabet Inc., Google and others.

 The companies given as an example may use cookies on the user’s device while working on the Website. It should be noted that the Website cannot affect the operation of cookies used by these services. 

You can find out all the necessary information about their use by visiting the corresponding resource:

– Terms of use of Google Analytics – http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/ru.html

Managing cookies: The main web browsers (listed below) are configured to automatically accept cookies. To disable them, use the help function in your browser.

Microsoft Edge – https://privacy.microsoft.com/ru-ru/privacystatement 

Mozilla Firefox – https://www.mozilla.org/ru/privacy/websites/#cookies 

Google 

Chrome – https://support.google. com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ua 

Opera — http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/ua/cookies.html 

Safari for macOS — https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411? locale=en_US

It is important:

* configuration of cookie settings for web browsers on mobile devices may differ;

 It should be reminded that full-fledged work with the Website is available only when using cookies;

* disabling cookies may result in restricted access to the content and poor functioning of the Website’s services.

To contact the Company regarding the use of cookies, please send an email to [email protected] If the user does not enable the use of cookies or specifically deletes all cookies from his web browser, the user will be prompted again to enable and use cookies upon subsequent visits to the Website. User information obtained through cookies is not sold or publicly distributed, and is the property of the company that owns the resource.

 

Safety of minors

The Website is not intended for minor users. The Company takes safety issues very seriously, especially with regard to minors, and therefore, for its part, the Company appeals to parents to explain to their children Internet safety issues, their specific purpose and the need to use those or other services of the Website.

Personal Data Protection

The company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite its best efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute security against any threats arising outside of the Company’s control. 

The Company ensures the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent the unauthorized or illegal disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage. 

The Company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the Company’s requirements. Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the personal data owner or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases defined by law and only (if necessary) for the benefit of national security, economic well-being and human rights.

Rights of the personal data owner

The company brings to your attention your rights as a personal data owner, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, namely:

1) to know about the sources of collection, the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (residence) of the owner or manager of personal data, or to give the appropriate mandate to receive this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law;

2) to receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom personal data is transferred;

3) to access your personal data;

4) to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, an answer on whether personal data is processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;

5) to present a reasoned demand to the personal data owner with an objection to the processing of his personal data;

6) to make a reasoned demand for the change or destruction of your personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;

7) to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of data, as well as protection from providing information that is unreliable or disgraces the honour, dignity and business reputation of an individual;

8) to file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Human Rights Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or to the court;

9) to apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;

10) to enter a clause regarding the limitation of the right to process your personal data when giving consent;

11) to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

12) to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;

13)  to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences. 

To update, access, amend, block or delete your personal data, withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data you provided to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or in case of any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data processed by the Company, please contact the Company by e-mail [email protected].

Community